Seifriz's chamaedorea
Chamaedorea seifrizii Burret


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Arecidae
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Genus: Chamaedorea
Subject: Chamaedorea seifrizii Burret

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
bamboo palm

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories