Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) Blake

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Myrtaceae
Genus: Melaleuca
Subject: Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) Blake

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
punktree, paperbark


Plants - Hardwood Trees

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories