mimosa
Albizia julibrissin Durazz.


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Albizia
Subject: Albizia julibrissin Durazz.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
mimosa tree, powderpuff tree, silk tree, silktree, silky acacia, Japanese mimosa

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories