Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.) Royle

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Selected Images

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Alismatidae
Order: Hydrocharitales
Family: Hydrocharitaceae
Genus: Hydrilla
Subject: Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.) Royle

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Florida elodea, water thyme, waterthyme


Plants - Aquatic Plants

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories