largeleaf lantana
Lantana camara L.

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Lamiales
Family: Verbenaceae
Genus: Lantana
Subject: Lantana camara L.

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
lantana, largeleaf lantana

Related Scientific Names:
Lantana aculeata L. (Synonym)


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories