Chinese privet
Ligustrum sinense Lour.

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Scrophulariales
Family: Oleaceae
Genus: Ligustrum
Subject: Ligustrum sinense Lour.

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
common chinese privet, common privet

Related Scientific Names:
Ligustrum microcarpum Lour. (Synonym)
Ligustrum villosum Lour. (Synonym)


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories