Japanese honeysuckle
Lonicera japonica Thunb.

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Dipsacales
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Genus: Lonicera
Subject: Lonicera japonica Thunb.

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Chinese honeysuckle

Related Scientific Names:
Nintooa japonica Thunb. (Synonym)


Plants - Vines

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories