Eurasian water-milfoil
Myriophyllum spicatum L.

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Haloragales
Family: Haloragaceae
Genus: Myriophyllum
Subject: Myriophyllum spicatum L.

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
spiked watermilfoil


Plants - Aquatic Plants

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories