trumpet-tree
Cecropia obtusifolia Bertol.


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Hamamelidae
Order: Urticales
Family: Cecropiaceae
Genus: Cecropia
Subject: Cecropia obtusifolia Bertol.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
guarumo, trumpet tree, peltata, yagrumo hembra

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories