Brazilian peppertree
Schinus terebinthifolius Raddi

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Sapindales
Family: Anacardiaceae
Genus: Schinus
Subject: Schinus terebinthifolius Raddi

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Christmas berry, Florida holly,Brazillian pepper, schinus


Plants - Hardwood Trees

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories