turkeyberry
Solanum torvum Sw.


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Solanaceae
Genus: Solanum
Subject: Solanum torvum Sw.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
turkey berry, devil's fig, turkeyberry

Related Scientific Names:
Solanum ficifolium Swartz (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories