rosarypea
Abrus precatorius L.


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Abrus
Subject: Abrus precatorius L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
crab's eye, jequerity, pois rouge, precatory bean, tento muido

Categories


Plants - Vines

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories