earleaf acacia
Acacia auriculiformis A. Cunningham ex Benth.


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Acacia
Subject: Acacia auriculiformis A. Cunningham ex Benth.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
auri, blackwattle, Darwin black wattle, Papuan wattle, tuhkehn pweimau

Categories


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories