coral vine
Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn.

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Caryophyllidae
Order: Polygonales
Family: Polygonaceae
Genus: Antigonon
Subject: Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn.

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
confederate vine, Mexican coral vine, Mexican creeper, queen's jewels, queen's wreath


Plants - Vines

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories