elegant dutchman's pipe
Aristolochia elegans Mast.


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Resources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Order: Aristolochiales
Family: Aristolochiaceae
Genus: Aristolochia
Subject: Aristolochia elegans Mast.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
calico flower, Dutchman's pipe, pelican flower

Related Scientific Names:
Aristolochia littoralis Mast. (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Vines

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories