Sprenger's asparagus fern
Asparagus aethiopicus L.

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Liliidae
Order: Liliales
Family: Liliaceae
Genus: Asparagus
Subject: Asparagus aethiopicus L.

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
asparagus fern, bushy asparagus, Sprenger asparagus


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories