Javanese bishopwood
Bischofia javanica Blume


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Euphorbiales
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Bischofia
Subject: Bischofia javanica Blume

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
bischofia, bishopwood, koka, tongotongo, toog

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories