paper-mulberry
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent.


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Hamamelidae
Order: Urticales
Family: Moraceae
Genus: Broussonetia
Subject: Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
paper mulberry

Related Scientific Names:
Morus papyrifera (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent. (Synonym)
Papyrius papyriferus (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent. (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Everglades CISMA Signatories

                        


Website developed, maintained and hosted by the Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health at the University of Georgia
Questions and/or comments to the Bugwood Webmaster
Last updated October 2018    /    Privacy