day jessamine
Cestrum diurnum L.

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Solanaceae
Genus: Cestrum
Subject: Cestrum diurnum L.

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
day cestrum, day flowering jassamine, day jasmine, inkberry, tentanchinu, thauthau, tintan china


Plants - Hardwood Trees

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories