sweet autumn virginsbower
Clematis terniflora DC

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Order: Ranunculales
Family: Ranunculaceae
Genus: Clematis
Subject: Clematis terniflora DC

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
leatherleaf clematis, yam-leaved clematis

Related Scientific Names:
Clematis dioscoreifolia DC (Synonym)
Clematis maximowicziana DC (Synonym)
Clematis paniculata DC (Synonym)


Plants - Vines

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories