Madagascar rubbervine
Cryptostegia madagascariensis Bojer ex Dcne.


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Gentianales
Family: Asclepiadaceae
Genus: Cryptostegia
Subject: Cryptostegia madagascariensis Bojer ex Dcne.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
rubber vine

Categories


Plants - Vines

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories