miniature flatsedge
Cyperus prolifer Lam

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Cyperaceae
Genus: Cyperus
Subject: Cyperus prolifer Lam

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
dwarf papyrus


Plants - Grass or Grasslike

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories