swamp morning-glory
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Ipomoea
Subject: Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
swamp morning-glory, Water spinach, Swamp-cabbage, Ipomoea reptans,chinese water spinach, swamp morning glory, swanp morningglory

Categories


Plants - Vines

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Everglades CISMA Signatories

                        


Website developed, maintained and hosted by the Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health at the University of Georgia
Questions and/or comments to the Bugwood Webmaster
Last updated October 2018    /    Privacy