flamegold
Koelreuteria elegans ssp. formosana (Hayata) F.G. Mey.


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Sapindales
Family: Sapindaceae
Genus: Koelreuteria
Subject: Koelreuteria elegans ssp. formosana (Hayata) F.G. Mey.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
golden rain tree

Related Scientific Names:
Koelreuteria formosana Hayata (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories