fountain palm
Livistona chinensis (Jacq.) R. Br. ex Mart.

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Arecidae
Order: Arecales
Family: Arecaceae
Genus: Livistona
Subject: Livistona chinensis (Jacq.) R. Br. ex Mart.

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Chinese fan palm


Plants - Hardwood Trees

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories