narrow swordfern
Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C. Presl

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Tracheophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Polypodiales
Family: Dryopteridaceae
Genus: Nephrolepis
Subject: Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C. Presl

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Boston fern, sword fern, tuber ladder fern


Plants - Forbs/Herbs

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories