twoflower passionflower
Passiflora biflora Lam.

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Violales
Family: Passifloraceae
Subfamily: Passifloroideae
Tribe: Passifloreae
Genus: Passiflora
Subject: Passiflora biflora Lam.

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
twin-flowered passionvine, two-flower passionflower


Plants - Vines

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories