ladder brake
Pteris vittata L.


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Resources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Tracheophyta
Class: Polypodiopsida
Order: Polypodiales
Family: Pteridaceae
Genus: Pteris
Subject: Pteris vittata L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Chinese brake

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Everglades CISMA Signatories

                        


Website developed, maintained and hosted by the Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health at the University of Georgia
Questions and/or comments to the Bugwood Webmaster
Last updated October 2018    /    Privacy