Jamaican nightshade
Solanum jamaicense P. Mill.

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Solanaceae
Genus: Solanum
Subject: Solanum jamaicense P. Mill.

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Jamaica nightshade


Plants - Forbs/Herbs

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories