American evergreen
Syngonium podophyllum Schott

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Arecidae
Order: Arales
Family: Araceae
Genus: Syngonium
Subject: Syngonium podophyllum Schott

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
arrowhead vine


Plants - Vines

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories