portia tree
Thespesia populnea (L.) Soland. ex Correa

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Malvales
Family: Malvaceae
Genus: Thespesia
Subject: Thespesia populnea (L.) Soland. ex Correa

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
portiatree, seaside mahoe, headache tree


Plants - Hardwood Trees

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories