Jamaica feverplant
Tribulus cistoides L.

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki


Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Sapindales
Family: Zygophyllaceae
Genus: Tribulus
Subject: Tribulus cistoides L.

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Jamaican feverplant, puncture vine


Plants - Vines

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories