white-flowered spiderwort
Tradescantia fluminensis Vell.


307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect


CloudFront
Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Commelinales
Family: Commelinaceae
Genus: Tradescantia
Subject: Tradescantia fluminensis Vell.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
small-leaf spiderwort, smallleaf spiderwort, white-flowered wandering jew

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories