Tradescantia spathacea Sw.

307 Temporary Redirect

307 Temporary Redirect

Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Selected Images

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Commelinales
Family: Commelinaceae
Genus: Tradescantia
Subject: Tradescantia spathacea Sw.

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
oyster plant

Related Scientific Names:
Rhoeo spathacea Sw. (Synonym)


Plants - Forbs/Herbs

EDDMapS Distribution Records

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories