Recent Reports

ID Subject User Location Date
8328159 black and white tegu Daniel Russell Miami-Dade County Apr-06-2020
8328026 brown basilisk Daniel Russell Miami-Dade County Apr-03-2020
8328025 African redhead agama Daniel Russell Miami-Dade County Apr-03-2020
8328022 black and white tegu Daniel Russell Miami-Dade County Apr-03-2020
8327858 basil downy mildew Richard Raid Palm Beach County Mar-31-2020
8327793 American evergreen Colin Lewis Lee County Mar-30-2020
8324323 Brazilian jasmine Jeffrey Bach Palm Beach County Mar-29-2020
8319867 Eggers' nutrush Mike Knight Ph.D. Hendry County Mar-25-2020
8319783 strawberrytree Ellen Donlan Broward County Mar-23-2020
8319772 Burmese python Katie King Monroe County Mar-23-2020
8319771 African redhead agama Erena Sanchez Miami-Dade County Mar-23-2020
8319768 cucurbit downy mildew Shouan Zhang Miami-Dade County Mar-23-2020
8319764 African redhead agama Peggy Foxx Miami-Dade County Mar-22-2020
8319737 cane toad jeff king Collier County Mar-21-2020
8319580 African redhead agama Joshua Sands Monroe County Mar-19-2020
8319579 African redhead agama Joshua Sands Monroe County Mar-19-2020
8319491 knight anole John Driscoll Collier County Mar-18-2020
8319345 brown basilisk Stanley Chrzanowski Collier County Mar-17-2020
8318294 pig (feral) Denise Diaz Miami-Dade County Mar-17-2020
8318263 eastern rat snake Neil Wells Collier County Mar-16-2020
8318141 Cuban treefrog Darren Jenkinson Lee County Mar-15-2020
8318125 Burmese python Julia Luchtenburg Miami-Dade County Mar-14-2020
8318095 African redhead agama Maggie Reynaldos Miami-Dade County Mar-12-2020
8317823 green iguana Edward F. Metzger III Broward County Mar-10-2020
8317820 green iguana Edward F. Metzger III Broward County Mar-10-2020
8317790 Burmese python Colleen Closius Broward County Mar-10-2020
8317681 sailfin catfish robert gilbert Lee County Mar-07-2020
8317671 black and white tegu Michiko Squires Miami-Dade County Mar-06-2020
8316438 old world climbing fern victor young Lee County Mar-06-2020
8316437 old world climbing fern victor young Lee County Mar-06-2020
8316408 earleaf acacia victor young Lee County Mar-05-2020
8316397 Brazilian peppertree victor young Lee County Mar-05-2020
8316396 cogongrass victor young Lee County Mar-05-2020
8316363 Brazilian peppertree victor young Lee County Mar-04-2020
8316361 Cuban treefrog J Scott Brunner Collier County Mar-04-2020
8316353 monk orchid Veronica Runge Lee County Mar-04-2020
8316299 African redhead agama Edward F. Metzger III Hendry County Mar-03-2020
8316238 cogongrass victor young Lee County Mar-02-2020
8316237 cogongrass victor young Lee County Mar-02-2020
8316236 sisal victor young Lee County Mar-02-2020
8316235 Chinese banyan victor young Lee County Mar-02-2020
8316233 woman's tongue tree victor young Lee County Mar-02-2020
8316232 earleaf acacia victor young Lee County Mar-02-2020
8316194 black and white tegu Donna Kalil Miami-Dade County Feb-29-2020
8316193 black spiny-tailed iguana Donna Kalil Broward County Feb-29-2020
8316192 African redhead agama C Berg Collier County Feb-29-2020
8316124 cucurbit downy mildew Wendy Britton Collier County Feb-27-2020
8316123 cucurbit downy mildew Wendy Britton Hendry County Feb-27-2020
8316107 air-potato matthew mccollister Collier County Feb-26-2020
8316106 melaleuca matthew mccollister Monroe County Feb-26-2020
8316105 melaleuca matthew mccollister Collier County Feb-26-2020
8316104 melaleuca matthew mccollister Collier County Feb-26-2020
8316103 melaleuca matthew mccollister Collier County Feb-26-2020
8316102 melaleuca matthew mccollister Collier County Feb-26-2020
8316101 melaleuca matthew mccollister Collier County Feb-26-2020
8316100 old world climbing fern matthew mccollister Collier County Feb-26-2020
8316099 melaleuca matthew mccollister Collier County Feb-26-2020
8316098 melaleuca matthew mccollister Collier County Feb-26-2020
8316097 melaleuca matthew mccollister Collier County Feb-26-2020
8316096 melaleuca matthew mccollister Collier County Feb-26-2020
8316095 Burmese python matthew mccollister Collier County Feb-26-2020
8316058 Nile monitor Lawrence LaCroix Collier County Feb-26-2020
8315884 African redhead agama C Berg Collier County Feb-23-2020
8315867 rosarypea Brenda Bauer Miami-Dade County Feb-22-2020
8315861 old world climbing fern Richard Kahl Collier County Feb-22-2020
8315860 Burmese python Luis Matheus Broward County Feb-21-2020
8315848 New Guinea flatworm emily krulin Broward County Feb-20-2020
8315847 black and white tegu Brenda Bauer Miami-Dade County Feb-20-2020
8315845 Burmese python Justin Dalaba Miami-Dade County Feb-20-2020
8315831 eastern rat snake Jackie farber Palm Beach County Feb-19-2020
8315830 tokay gekko mark duxbury Palm Beach County Feb-19-2020
8315829 microsorum Jeffrey Bach Broward County Feb-19-2020
8315828 unknown plant Jeffrey Bach Broward County Feb-19-2020
8315810 knight anole Tammy Lundman Palm Beach County Feb-19-2020
8315731 knight anole Tammy Lundman Palm Beach County Feb-16-2020
8315728 tokay gekko Jose Rodriguez Monroe County Feb-16-2020
8315727 giant day gecko Jose Rodriguez Monroe County Feb-16-2020
8315726 unidentified monitor Sean Cronin Palm Beach County Feb-15-2020
8315709 brown basilisk Sean Cronin Palm Beach County Feb-15-2020
8315708 knight anole Charles Autry Palm Beach County Feb-15-2020
8315705 Egyptian geese Barry Kitts Broward County Feb-14-2020
8315696 ornate monitor Joshua Quintal Broward County Feb-14-2020
8315632 Burmese python Ian Markovich Broward County Feb-13-2020
8315627 Burmese python Aaron Walker Miami-Dade County Feb-12-2020
8315624 anole Mackenzie Cahill Miami-Dade County Feb-11-2020
8315623 New Guinea flatworm Ruth Hague Lee County Feb-11-2020
8315074 cane toad lekwon Imoke Broward County Feb-07-2020
8315053 Cuban treefrog Pam Schroeder Lee County Feb-07-2020
8315045 castorbean Heather Samborski Lee County Feb-07-2020
8314806 Burmese python Joshua Sands Monroe County Feb-05-2020
8314768 unlisted plant David Witmer Palm Beach County Feb-04-2020
8314762 Burmese python Andre Brown Miami-Dade County Feb-04-2020
8314758 green iguana Dixie Huey Collier County Feb-04-2020
8314643 Burmese python Steven Arciero Collier County Jan-31-2020
8314601 green iguana Ernest Williams Hendry County Jan-30-2020
8314511 Burmese python Edward F. Metzger III Miami-Dade County Jan-29-2020
8314510 catclaw mimosa Christine Guyard Palm Beach County Jan-29-2020
8314461 Sacramento burrbark Ellen Donlan Palm Beach County Jan-28-2020
8314459 giant brake Ellen Donlan Palm Beach County Jan-28-2020
8310970 common shelduck Barry Kaufman Broward County Jan-26-2020
8310943 Nile monitor Lynn Sito Palm Beach County Jan-25-2020
8310941 earleaf acacia Agnabel Jimenez Collier County Jan-25-2020
8310302 South American ground lizard Liam Hardigan Broward County Jan-24-2020
8309882 black acara Nate Nazdrowicz Miami-Dade County Jan-24-2020
8309881 boatlily Nate Nazdrowicz Miami-Dade County Jan-24-2020
8309747 island applesnail Nate Nazdrowicz Collier County Jan-23-2020
8309746 giant ramshorn snail Nate Nazdrowicz Collier County Jan-23-2020
8309668 green iguana Adam Arce Miami-Dade County Jan-22-2020
8308169 Burmese python Amy Peters Broward County Jan-22-2020
8306401 Burmese python Drew Martin Monroe County Jan-21-2020
8306312 South American ground lizard Jay Kelsheimer Monroe County Jan-19-2020
8305230 Burmese python Christina Stylianos Miami-Dade County Jan-17-2020
8305221 African redhead agama Mark Lotz Collier County Jan-17-2020
8305158 green iguana Ernest Williams Collier County Jan-16-2020
8305143 green iguana Elizabeth Taylor Collier County Jan-16-2020
8305026 African redhead agama Jessica Fair Hendry County Jan-15-2020
8304989 Burmese python Edward F. Metzger III Miami-Dade County Jan-14-2020
8304975 Australian almond David Witmer Palm Beach County Jan-14-2020
8304974 giant ameiva Elizabeth Golden Miami-Dade County Jan-14-2020
8304914 Cuban treefrog Margie Pikarsky Miami-Dade County Jan-11-2020
8304913 Burmese python Margie Pikarsky Miami-Dade County Jan-11-2020
8304912 African redhead agama Margie Pikarsky Miami-Dade County Jan-11-2020
8304905 African redhead agama Madison Harman Broward County Jan-10-2020
8304899 ball python kristie killam Monroe County Jan-10-2020
8304820 brown basilisk Corie Jones Miami-Dade County Jan-08-2020
8304819 brown basilisk Corie Jones Miami-Dade County Jan-08-2020
8304779 Burmese python Amy Peters Miami-Dade County Jan-08-2020
8304680 cane toad Christine Fauls Collier County Jan-07-2020
8304677 African redhead agama Luis Gurdian Miami-Dade County Jan-06-2020
8304654 New Guinea flatworm Jennifer Smith Lee County Jan-04-2020
8304595 Cuban knight anole Nancy Herbert Collier County Jan-01-2020
8304590 Cuban treefrog Gary Nowicki Lee County Dec-31-2019
8304586 Burmese python JOAQUIN VILA Miami-Dade County Dec-31-2019
8304557 Burmese python Amy Peters Palm Beach County Dec-30-2019
8304554 cane toad Lynn Hudes Collier County Dec-29-2019
8304542 New Guinea flatworm Bryan Robinson Lee County Dec-28-2019
8304541 African redhead agama Adrienne Ottenberg Miami-Dade County Dec-28-2019
8304534 Burmese python Kevin McAlister Collier County Dec-27-2019
8304531 Burmese python Mac Hatcher Collier County Dec-26-2019
8304512 Burmese python Jeffrey Gonzalez Miami-Dade County Dec-25-2019
8304511 Burmese python Jeffrey Gonzalez Miami-Dade County Dec-25-2019
8304469 melaleuca Amy Siewe Monroe County Dec-23-2019
8304467 melaleuca Amy Siewe Monroe County Dec-23-2019
8304459 iguana Linda Gioseffi Broward County Dec-22-2019
8304458 Burmese python Diana Kunz Collier County Dec-22-2019
8304455 Burmese python jared rupert Miami-Dade County Dec-21-2019
8304445 New Guinea flatworm Susan Coy Palm Beach County Dec-21-2019
8304421 Cuban bulrush Kamila Diddle Collier County Dec-19-2019
8304411 Burmese python Jeremy Dixon Monroe County Dec-19-2019
8304410 veiled chameleon Donna Goyette Collier County Dec-19-2019
8304406 Burmese python matthew mccollister Collier County Dec-19-2019
8304385 mission grass LeRoy Rodgers Hendry County Dec-18-2019
8304369 eastern diamondback rattlesnake Ben Mullaly Collier County Dec-17-2019
8304368 water moccasin Ben Mullaly Collier County Dec-17-2019
8304360 Burmese python Austin Fitzgerald Collier County Dec-17-2019
8304329 unknown plant James Duquesnel Monroe County Dec-17-2019
8304328 Burmese python Jake Travers Miami-Dade County Dec-17-2019
8304304 Burmese python matthew mccollister Collier County Dec-17-2019
8304300 Burmese python Erica Haller Collier County Dec-17-2019
8304299 Burmese python Erica Haller Collier County Dec-17-2019
8304296 Burmese python Michael Reupert Collier County Dec-17-2019
8304284 golden trumpet David Witmer Palm Beach County Dec-16-2019
8304283 sugarcane David Witmer Palm Beach County Dec-16-2019
8304279 cardboard palm James Duquesnel Monroe County Dec-16-2019
8304278 African redhead agama Travis Lowke Miami-Dade County Dec-16-2019
8304275 New Guinea flatworm Lory Troche Broward County Dec-16-2019
8304268 green iguana Theresa Fabiano Collier County Dec-15-2019
8304267 Burmese python Matthew Bowser Collier County Dec-15-2019
8304258 Cuban treefrog Stacy Thomas Collier County Dec-12-2019
8304253 melaleuca matthew mccollister Collier County Dec-12-2019
8304251 purple swamphen Don Marchetto Palm Beach County Dec-12-2019
8304218 air-potato Melissa Smith Hendry County Dec-10-2019
8304213 Burmese python matthew mccollister Collier County Dec-10-2019
8304205 Burmese python Carlos Pulido Miami-Dade County Dec-10-2019
8304202 Burmese python Michael Reupert Collier County Dec-09-2019
8304181 Burmese python Priya Nanjappa Miami-Dade County Dec-07-2019
8304160 green iguana CLAIRE Camirand Lee County Dec-06-2019
8304125 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304124 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304123 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304122 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304121 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304120 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304119 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304118 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304117 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304116 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304115 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304114 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304113 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Palm Beach County Dec-05-2019
8304112 sugarcane mosaic virus University of Florida Plant Diagnostic Center Gainesville Broward County Dec-05-2019
8304012 tropical house gecko Boy Anderson Palm Beach County Dec-04-2019
8304001 green iguana John Reeder Palm Beach County Dec-04-2019
8303858 green iguana luis calama Broward County Dec-03-2019
8303775 Britton's wild petunia sue curley Collier County Dec-02-2019
8303773 iguana sue curley Collier County Dec-02-2019
8303774 mimosa sue curley Collier County Dec-02-2019
8303653 black spiny-tailed iguana Kristin Laurie Miami-Dade County Dec-02-2019
8303624 South American ground lizard Jason Bunch Miami-Dade County Dec-01-2019
8303622 Cuban treefrog John Kuebler Collier County Nov-30-2019
8303568 Burmese python Theresa Fabiano Collier County Nov-29-2019
8303567 South American ground lizard Jason Bunch Miami-Dade County Nov-29-2019
8303552 New Guinea flatworm Kristen Godbey Palm Beach County Nov-28-2019
8303543 New Guinea flatworm Christina Mazzella Palm Beach County Nov-27-2019
8303541 green iguana Christina Mazzella Palm Beach County Nov-27-2019
8303540 green iguana Christina Mazzella Palm Beach County Nov-27-2019
8303539 black and white tegu Vanessa Gleason Miami-Dade County Nov-27-2019
8303508 tanglehead Ellen Donlan Palm Beach County Nov-26-2019
8303498 Burmese python Travis Mangione Miami-Dade County Nov-26-2019
8303279 green iguana luis calama Broward County Nov-25-2019
8303278 brown basilisk luis calama Broward County Nov-25-2019
8303264 melaleuca Ralph Arwood Collier County Nov-25-2019
8303171 New Guinea flatworm William Graffius Lee County Nov-25-2019
8303157 cane toad Brad Combs Broward County Nov-23-2019
8303148 green iguana Derrick Gainey Broward County Nov-23-2019
8303147 Burmese python Edward F. Metzger III Broward County Nov-22-2019
8303099 New Guinea flatworm Monique Escobar Palm Beach County Nov-21-2019
8303067 melaleuca matthew mccollister Collier County Nov-21-2019
8303066 melaleuca matthew mccollister Collier County Nov-21-2019
8303015 Savannah monitor Amanda Reaver Broward County Nov-21-2019
8302944 Egyptian goose Luis Bustamante Palm Beach County Nov-21-2019
8302943 Egyptian goose Luis Bustamante Palm Beach County Nov-21-2019
8300836 purple swamphen Luke Napodano Palm Beach County Nov-16-2019
8300774 red beadtree James Duquesnel Monroe County Nov-15-2019
8300771 African tuliptree James Duquesnel Monroe County Nov-15-2019
8300758 walking catfish Garth Schneider Collier County Nov-15-2019
8300679 Mayan cichlid Doug Kates Lee County Nov-14-2019
8300643 Mayan cichlid Doug Kates Lee County Nov-14-2019
8300642 oscar Doug Kates Lee County Nov-14-2019
8300640 blue tilapia Doug Kates Lee County Nov-14-2019
8300637 walking catfish Doug Kates Lee County Nov-14-2019
8300635 walking catfish Doug Kates Lee County Nov-14-2019
8300639 Mayan cichlid Doug Kates Lee County Nov-14-2019
8300636 oscar Doug Kates Lee County Nov-14-2019
8300638 Cuban treefrog Doug Kates Lee County Nov-14-2019
8300524 knight anole Jake Travers Miami-Dade County Nov-14-2019
8300355 New Guinea flatworm Robert Moreno Miami-Dade County Nov-13-2019
8300116 veiled chameleon Sheila Bragenzer Collier County Nov-13-2019
8300115 African redhead agama James Duquesnel Monroe County Nov-13-2019
8300113 Nile monitor Gregory Han Miami-Dade County Nov-13-2019
8299258 walking catfish Garth Schneider Collier County Nov-13-2019
8298008 Burmese python Michael Reupert Collier County Nov-12-2019
8296605 tar spot of corn Corn Disease Working Group Palm Beach County Nov-12-2019
8296445 tar spot of corn Corn Disease Working Group Miami-Dade County Nov-12-2019
8296430 tar spot of corn Corn Disease Working Group Hendry County Nov-12-2019
8296429 tar spot of corn Corn Disease Working Group Palm Beach County Nov-12-2019
8296119 South American ground lizard Robert Furman Broward County Nov-11-2019
8296117 black and white tegu Jenny fernandez Miami-Dade County Nov-11-2019
8296074 Madagascar olive James Lange Broward County Nov-11-2019
8296059 green iguana mike Aden Lee County Nov-11-2019
8295953 green iguana Bill Klipp Monroe County Nov-11-2019
8295950 Cuban treefrog Ann Kurtzman Broward County Nov-11-2019
8295942 New Guinea flatworm Carlos Montero Miami-Dade County Nov-10-2019
8295887 Burmese python dean saucier Lee County Nov-09-2019
8295880 New Guinea flatworm Lazaro Hernandez Palm Beach County Nov-08-2019
8295843 rosarypea Mike Sands Palm Beach County Nov-08-2019
8295832 catclaw-vine Jeffrey Bach Miami-Dade County Nov-08-2019
8295685 green iguana Brian Hutchinson Miami-Dade County Nov-07-2019
8295649 Burmese python matthew mccollister Collier County Nov-07-2019
8295647 Burmese python matthew mccollister Collier County Nov-07-2019
8295635 Burmese python Jeffrey Fobb Miami-Dade County Nov-07-2019
8295630 African redhead agama Judith Ovadia Palm Beach County Nov-07-2019
8295629 Burmese python matthew mccollister Collier County Nov-07-2019
8295628 cane toad james currie Palm Beach County Nov-07-2019
8295608 black and white tegu Nelson Bacallao Miami-Dade County Nov-06-2019
8295604 Madagascar olive James Lange Broward County Nov-06-2019
8295493 green iguana Laura Gibson Lee County Nov-06-2019
8295411 walking catfish Garth Schneider Collier County Nov-06-2019
8295361 green iguana sue evans Lee County Nov-05-2019
8295288 South American ground lizard Jason Bunch Miami-Dade County Nov-05-2019
8295213 Egyptian goose Joseph Schroeder Palm Beach County Nov-04-2019
8295174 unknown plant David Witmer Palm Beach County Nov-04-2019
8295173 African peach David Witmer Palm Beach County Nov-04-2019
8295172 cortadera blanca David Witmer Palm Beach County Nov-04-2019
8295171 coral ardisia David Witmer Palm Beach County Nov-04-2019
8295159 Burmese python Joshua Sands Monroe County Nov-04-2019
8295158 pythons Daniella Harris Broward County Nov-04-2019
8295155 Burmese python Matthew Bowser Collier County Nov-04-2019
8295031 brown basilisk Madison Harman Miami-Dade County Nov-02-2019
8295030 South American ground lizard Madison Harman Broward County Nov-02-2019
8295023 black and white tegu marc pauls Palm Beach County Nov-02-2019
8294947 Burmese python matthew mccollister Collier County Nov-01-2019
8294928 Burmese python Christen Mason Miami-Dade County Nov-01-2019
8294926 valamuerto Christen Mason Palm Beach County Nov-01-2019
8294925 shoebutton ardisia Christen Mason Palm Beach County Nov-01-2019
8294924 Javanese bishopwood Christen Mason Palm Beach County Nov-01-2019
8294923 chinaberry Christen Mason Palm Beach County Nov-01-2019
8294922 coral ardisia Christen Mason Palm Beach County Nov-01-2019
8294912 Cuban treefrog Tashia McCarty Broward County Oct-31-2019
8294911 New Guinea flatworm Tashia McCarty Broward County Oct-31-2019
8294910 Burmese python Edward F. Metzger III Miami-Dade County Oct-31-2019
8293254 Bay Biscayne creeping-oxeye iNaturalist Database Broward County Oct-31-2019
8293090 Bay Biscayne creeping-oxeye iNaturalist Database Miami-Dade County Oct-31-2019
8292856 Bay Biscayne creeping-oxeye iNaturalist Database Miami-Dade County Oct-31-2019
8292847 Bay Biscayne creeping-oxeye iNaturalist Database Broward County Oct-31-2019
8292840 Bay Biscayne creeping-oxeye iNaturalist Database Miami-Dade County Oct-31-2019
8292839 Bay Biscayne creeping-oxeye iNaturalist Database Miami-Dade County Oct-31-2019
8292838 Bay Biscayne creeping-oxeye iNaturalist Database Miami-Dade County Oct-31-2019
8292763 island applesnail César Rodríguez Miami-Dade County Oct-31-2019
8288369 brown anole iNaturalist Database Miami-Dade County Oct-30-2019

Upcoming Events

Everglades CISMA Signatories

                        


Website developed, maintained and hosted by the Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health at the University of Georgia
Questions and/or comments to the Bugwood Webmaster
Last updated October 2018    /    Privacy